DCSIMG

A LEVEL RESULTS

STUDENTS at South Tyneside College students recorded the following number of A-level exam passes:

ABLETT, Kerry Louise, 3;

ADEY, Caroline Jessica, 3;

ALI, Michael Hussan, 1;

ALLEN, Jayne, 2;

ANDERSON, Aidan Richard, 1;

ANDERSON , Julie, 2;

ANDERSON, Lee James, 1;

ANDERSON, Steven, 4;

ANNISON, David Richard, 3;

ANNISON, Rachel Barbara, 3;

ANSARI, Iram Ahmad, 3;

ARMITAGE, Helen Elizabeth, 3;

ATKINSON, Donna-Marie, 2;

ATKINSON, Laura Jane, 1;

ATKINSON, Rebecca, 3;

BALL, Dean, 1;

BASHARAT, Raheel-Ur-Rehman, 4;

BATEY, Donna Marie, 3;

BEADLE, Katherine, 3;

BEASY, Hilary, 1;

BEATTIE, Louise Jane, 4;

BELL, Alyson Janine, 2;

BELL, David Vincent, 1;

BELL, Phillip Geoffrey, 3;

BENHAM, Cheryl Sarah, 2;

BERESFORD, Christopher Robert Francis, 4;

BHALLA, Gillian, 2;

BIRCH, Jane Ashleigh, 4;

BLAGDEN, Michelle Jane, 3;

BOTHA, Victoria Fay, 4;

BREW, Matthew, 3;

BROWN, Kelly Frances Margaret, 2;

BROWN, Nicola Louise, 2;

BROWN, Sarah, 3;

BUCHANAN, Kendal Elaine, 2;

BUDDLE, Elise Naomi, 2;

BURDESS, Neil David, 4;

BURDIS, Michaela, 3;

BURNIP, Victoria Ann, 2;

BURRELL, Andrew, 1;

BURRIDGE, Elaine Danielle, 2;

BURTON, Hayley, 3;

BUSHELL, Victoria Suzanne, 3;

BUTLER, Stephen, 2;

BUZZARD, Katrina, 3;

CALDER, Gemma Louise, 4;

CALLAGHAN, Nicholas, 3;

CALLENDER, Kevin, 4;

CAMPOS, David Michael, 3;

CARMICHAEL, Kimberly, 3;

CARPENTER, Craig Paul, 1;

CARROLL, Louisa, 1;

CARTER, Lisa Marie, 2;

CHAPMAN, Jillian, 2;

CHENG, Kam-Li, 3;

CLAYTON, Danielle, 3;

COATES, Christopher Paul, 3;

COOK, Andrew Alistair, 3;

COVERLEY, Gavin Terrance, 1;

COYNE, Christopher, 4;

CRACKNELL, Adam, 3;

CROSSLEY, Richard Ian, 2;

CULLING, Danielle, 3;

CUMMINGS, Stephen Lee, 3;

DAVIES, Melanie, 2;

DAVISON, Vikki Ann, 4;

DOBSON, Kim, 2;

DOCHERTY, Benjamin James Elliott, 1;

DODDS, Christopher David, 3;

DODSWORTH, Lynda, 1;

DONKIN, Angela Dawn, 3;

DOWNEY, Donna Marie, 2;

DUNBAR, Danielle, 2;

DUNKERLEY, Elizabeth Caroline, 2;

DUNMALL, Fiona Elizabeth, 1;

DUNN, Andrew John, 3;

DUNN, Michael, 4;

EKLUND, Rachel Louise, 3;

ELSTOB, Craig Kenneth, 3;

ELSTOB, Steven, 1;

EMBLETON, Helen, 3;

ENGLISH, Fay Joy Louise, 3;

FADA, Lee, 1;

FENWICK, Thomas Anthony, 4;

FIELDING, Craig, 3;

FINCH, Gemma, 3;

FLEMING, Michael, 3;

FOLLIT, Craig, 2;

FORD, Gina Greta, 2;

FORD, Kate, 3;

FOSTER, Gary, 4;

FOWLE, Caroline Sarah, 4;

FRASER, Stacey Ann, 3;

FREESTONE, Philip John, 4;

GALLAGHER, Wendy, 3;

GALLOWAY, Laura, 3;

GARDNER, Emma, 1;

GARTHWAITE, David James, 2;

GHAFOOR, Rahil, 2;

GIBSON, Danielle, 3;

GIBSON, James Kennady, 2;

GIBSON, Keith, 1;

GIRDWOOD, Amanda, 3;

GOODALL, Christopher, 3;

GOUCH, Sarah, 3;

GRAHAM , Carla Ann, 2;

GRAHAM, Kristie Louise, 3;

GRAHAM, Laura, 2;

GRAY, Carla, 2;

GRAY, Caroline, 3;

GRAY, Geraldine Ruth, 3;

GRAYSON, Elaine, 1;

GREEN, Alexander Robert, 1;

GREEN, Rachael Lisa, 3;

GREEN, Richard James, 3;

GRIFFITHS, Nicola, 3;

GRIMES, Emma Louise, 1;

GRIMES, Jacqueline, 3;

GUARD, Philip, 3;

HALL, Alison Elizabeth, 3;

HALL, Karl Robert, 1;

HALL, Katie, 2;

HALLIGAN, John, 3;

HANRATTY, Jill, 2;

HANSON, Kerry, 3;

HARBISON, Paul Anthony, 2;

HARRISON, Lucy Ann, 3;

HART, Michael David, 2;

HAVENHAND, Sarah Pamela, 4;

HEATHFIELD, Louise Joan, 3;

HEATON, Rachael Jane, 3;

HEGINBOTHAM, Donna, 3;

HENTY, Louise, 2;

HERBERT, Claire Louise, 3;

HEWITT, Rachael Jane, 3;

HEYDARI, Jamshid, 1;

HILL, Graham David,1;

HODGSON, Gemma, 4;

HOGAN, Stephanie Louise, 3;

HOLEY, Gemma Suzanne, 1;

HOLLAND, Danielle Louise, 1;

HOLLIDAY, John Ronald, 1;

HOLLORAN, Richard, 3;

HOLMES, Tiffany, 3;

HOLROYD, John, 1;

HOOPER, Jennifer, 4;

HOOPER, Lindsay Leanne, 3;

HOQUE, Hasamul, 3;

HOULSBY, Gemma, 4;

HOWE, Lauren Kate, 3;

HOWE, Mark, 3;

HOWITT, Donna Elizabeth, 2;

HUGHES, John Daniel, 3;

HUGHES, Stuart, 3;

HUSSAIN, Mukarrom, 3;

IRVING, Ginche, 4;

IVORY, Christopher Rowan, 3;

JACKSON, Alan, 3;

JACKSON, Kelly, 3;

JACKSON, Rachel Ingrid, 1;

JAGO, Graham, 4;

JAGO, Neil, 3;

JANE, Alison, 3;

JARY, Katherine Elizabeth, 3;

JEWITT, Cheryl, 2;

JOHNSON, Christina, 3;

JOHNSTON, Craig, 2;

JUDD, Paul Alexander, 1;

KAUPA, Kathryn Jane, 3;

KEEDY, Laura Jayne, 4;

KELLY, Adam, 2;

KELLY, Andrew Lee, 3;

KENNEDY, Gemma, 2;

KHAN, Saiful, 3;

KING, Nicola Jane, 3;

KITCHING, Sandra, 1;

KYNOCH, Daniel, 3;

LAMBERT, Felicity, 1;

LANG, Sara Jayne, 2;

LANGLANDS, Kirsty Susan, 3;

LANGLEY, Alison, 1;

LAPSLEY, Karen Ann, 2;

LAVERY, David Henry James, 3;

LAWS, Kelly Louise, 3;

LAYBOURN, Alexis Lee, 2;

LEE, Damian, 3;

LEE, Matthew John, 3;

LEECH, Christopher, 4;

LEEK, Madeline Amy, 3;

LEONARD, Jonathan, 3;

LETOUZE, Adam Philip, 1;

LEWELING, Jens, 3;

LIDDLE, Madeleine Rebecca ,1;

LIDDLE, Simon James, 3;

LILLYCROP, Dawn, 1;

LINDSAY, Leanne Melanie, 1;

LOADER, Victoria Louise, 3;

LUDLOW, Jennifer, 3;

MACKIN, Darren James, 3;

MACKLEY, Christopher Kenneth, 3;

MACLEOD , Duncan Andrew, 3;

MACMILLAN, Katharine Ann, 1;

MAGGIORE, Annalisa Jane, 1;

MALPASS, Adrian Keith, 2;

MARSDEN, Lyndsay Elaine, 3;

MARTIN, Lianne, 3;

MASON, Sharon Leeanne, 3;

MATHER, David John, 3;

MAUGHAN, Marie, 2;

MCCARTNEY , Siobhaun, 4;

MCDONALD, Neil, 1;

MCGURK, Matthew Tully, 1;

MCKEITH, Kerry, 3;

MCKEITH, Lee Robert, 1;

MCKEOWN, Jayne, 3;

MCLEOD, Laura, 2;

MCMANUS, Carly Louise, 2;

MERRIGAN, Lauren, 1;

MIAH, Khobir, 2;

MIDDLETON, Sam, 3;

MILLER, Natalie, 3;

MILLS, Andrea Jane, 3;

MINNIKIN, Glenn, 3;

MOFFAT, Glen, 2;

MOOR, Karen, 4;

MOORE, Robert John, 3;

MORGAN, James, 3;

MORTON, Alison, 3;

MORTON, Claire Elizabeth, 3;

MURRAY, John Joseph, 1;

MURRAY, Sarah Dionne, 3;

NEE, Vincent Terence, 2;

NESSWORTHY, Karl, 4;

NEWBY, Donna Marie, 4;

NEWMAN, Andrew, 4;

NEWMAN, Mark, 3;

NEWMAN, Matthew, 1;

NICHOLSON, Lee, 3;

NOLAN, Cheryl, 3;

NYBERG, Adam Michael, 1;

OCKERBY, Michael Robert, 3;

OGDEN, Laura Jane, 3;

OLIVER, Victoria Jane, 2;

ORD, Victoria, 3;

OXMAN, Sophie Annabel, 2;

PARKER, Daniel Lee, 1;

PASCOE, Glen Smith, 5;

PAYNE, Richard John, 3;

PEARSON, Emma, 4;

PICK, David, 3;

PIKE, Laura Georgina, 3;

PITTUCK, Rebecca, 1;

PORTER, Steven, 1;

POULTER, Rachel Louise, 1;

PRATT, Rebecca Louise, 3;

PRICE, Kerry Louise, 1;

PRUDHOE, Daniel, 3;

QUINN, Laura Jane, 1;

RAILTON, Graham, 3;

RALSTON, Ben William Robert, 3;

REAY, Tracey Marie, 1;

REEVE, Lindsey, 3;

REYNOLDS, Jill ,4;

RICHARDS, Jennifer Sarah, 3;

RICHARDSON, Craig, 3.

Log on to www.southtynesidetoday.co.uk tomorrow for more college results and those from St Joseph's RC Comprehensive, Hebburn.

 
 
 

Back to the top of the page